|
Dover Middle School Invitational Results
2002
Round By Round
Results Pool
A | Pool
B
|
Team
Scores
|
|
Place |
Team |
Score |
1st |
West Holmes |
252 |
2nd |
Dover |
194 |
3rd |
Fairless |
183 |
4th |
Perry |
181 |
5th |
Ridgewood |
143 |
6th |
Lorin Andrews |
129 |
7th |
Garaway |
111 |
8th |
Indian Valley |
77 |
Individual Results 80
Place |
Wrestler |
School |
1st |
Chris
Weatherholt |
Garaway |
2nd |
Joe Brenner |
Perry |
3rd |
Joey Farkas |
Lorin Andrews |
4th |
Shea Emslie |
Ridgewood |
86
Place |
Wrestler |
School |
1st |
Matt Skelly |
Lorin Andrew |
2nd |
Ian Blair |
Dover |
3rd |
Tommy Wilds |
Ridgewood |
4th |
N/A |
N/A |
92
Place |
Wrestler |
School |
1st |
Justin Bergener |
Fairless |
2nd |
Corey Mills |
West Holmes |
3rd |
Guy Price |
Perry |
4th |
Kirk Kreinbihl |
Indian Valley |
98
Place |
Wrestler |
School |
1st |
Colton Collett |
West Holmes |
2nd |
Corey Hildreth |
Lorin Andrews |
3rd |
John Rich |
Perry |
4th |
Robbie
Warther |
Dover |
104
Place |
Wrestler |
School |
1st |
Todd Bruiwer |
Fairless |
2nd |
Mac Lloyd |
Perry |
3rd |
Rich Gutheridge |
Garaway |
4th |
Dustin Pursley |
West Holmes |
110
Place |
Wrestler |
School |
1st |
Colton Rohn |
Fairless |
2nd |
Robert Vansickle |
West Holmes |
3rd |
Nic Lute |
Indian Valley |
4th |
Micah Bryan |
Dover |
116
Place |
Wrestler |
School |
1st |
Colton Sponseller |
West Holmes |
2nd |
Zach Allen |
Ridgewood |
3rd |
Sethy Lucas |
Fairless |
4th |
Bobby Gilmore |
Dover |
122
Place |
Wrestler |
School |
1st |
Jarett
Mathie |
West
Holmes |
2nd |
Patrick
Steiner |
Perry |
3rd |
Cody
Shepard |
Fairless |
4th |
Andrew
Keiser |
Dover |
128
Place |
Wrestler |
School |
1st |
Matt
Weininger |
Dover |
2nd |
Taylor
Fabian |
West
Holmes |
3rd |
Dustin
Angle |
Ridgewood |
4th |
Jared
Shockey |
Fairless |
134
Place |
Wrestler |
School |
1st |
Andrew Law |
Dover |
2nd |
Josh Winkhart |
Lorin Andrews |
3rd |
Andy Fecht |
Fairless |
4th |
Jesse Maloy |
Ridgewood |
142
Place |
Wrestler |
School |
1st |
Colsen Deetz |
Garaway |
2nd |
Mark Akem |
West Holmes |
3rd |
Justin Murray |
Ridgewood |
4th |
Ted Laning |
Perry |
150
Place |
Wrestler |
School |
1st |
Holden Border |
Ridgewood |
2nd |
Keith Heldt |
Dover |
3rd |
Wade Fisk |
Fairless |
4th |
Ron Collins |
Lorin Andrews |
160
Place |
Wrestler |
School |
1st |
Andrew Albright |
Indian Valley |
2nd |
Brock Vansickle |
West Holmes |
3rd |
Brandon Raber |
Garaway |
4th |
Mike Longacher |
Dover |
172
Place |
Wrestler |
School |
1st |
Zach Jolley |
West Holmes |
2nd |
Brandon Jared |
Perry |
3rd |
Sean Gerber |
Garaway |
4th |
Cameron Bourquin |
Ridgewood |
230
Place |
Wrestler |
School |
1st |
Dustin Shilling
|
Perry |
2nd |
Jarrod Barr |
Fairless |
3rd |
Derek
McCluggage |
West Holmes |
4th |
Chris
Obradovich |
Lorin Andrews |
|